-29°C in Lake Louise
Mountain Park Transportation

Calgary to Banff: Shuttle Bus

DeparturesMorningAfternoonRates
Calgary International Airport9:30am
1:00pmSenior (65+)$62.50
Crowfoot LRT Station9:55am1:25pmAdult (18-64)$68.99
Child (5-17)$42.50
Estimated Time of Arrival11:00am2:30pmInfant (4 & Under)$42.50

Banff to Calgary: Shuttle Bus

DeparturesMorningAfternoonRates
Banff Hotels9:45am1:45pmSenior (65+)$62.50
Adult (18-64)$68.99
Estimated Time of Arrival11:15am3:15pmChild (5-17)$42.50
Infant (4 & Under)$42.50

Banff ⇄ Calgary Airport: Private Shuttle

DeparturesRates
Banff HotelsHourly: 8:00am – 8:00pm1-2 Passengers$319
Calgary AirportHourly: 8:00am – 8:00pmAdditional passengersCalculated at time of booking
Drive Time to Banff/Calgary Airport1 hours 35 minutes

Calgary to Lake Louise: Shuttle Bus

DeparturesMorningAfternoonRates
Calgary International Airport9:30am
1:00pmSenior (65+)$89.99
Crowfoot LRT Station9:55am1:25pmAdult (18-64)$99.99
Child (5 – 17)$59.99
Estimated Time of Arrival11:45am3:15pmInfant (4 & Under)$59.99

Lake Louise to Calgary: Shuttle Bus

DeparturesMorningAfternoonRates
Lake Louise Hotels8:45am1:00pmSenior (65+)$89.99
Adult (18-64)$99.99
Estimated Time of Arrival11:00am3:15pmChild (5-17)$59.99
Infant (4 & Under)$59.99

Lake Louise ⇄ Calgary Airport: Private Shuttle

DeparturesRates
Lake Louise HotelsHourly: 8:00am – 8:00pm1-2 Passengers$449.99
Calgary AirportHourly: 8:00am – 8:00pmAdditional passengersCalculated at time of booking
Drive Time to Lake Louise Hotels/Calgary Airport2 hours 5 minutes

Banff ⇄ Lake Louise: Private Shuttle

DeparturesRates
Banff HotelsHourly: 8:00am – 8:00pm1-2 Passengers$140
Lake Louise HotelsHourly: 8:00am – 8:00pmAdditional passengers$25 per person
Drive Time to Banff/Lake Louise Hotels45 minutes

Moraine Lake

DeparturesRoute 1Route 1Route 1Route 1Route 1Route 1Rates
Mountaineer Lodge8:00am9:30am11:30am1:00pm2:30pmN/AAdult (18+)$25.00
Lake Louise Inn8:05am9:35am11:35am1:05pm2:35pmN/AChild (5 – 17)$15.00
HI Hostel (Meet at Lake Louise Inn)8:05am9:35am11:35am1:05pm2:35pmN/AInfant (4 & Under)Free
Post Hotel8:10am9:40am11:40am1:10pm2:40pmN/ASUP Boards (in bags)$10.00
Samson Mall, Wilsons sports8:15am9:45am11:45am1:15pm2:45pmN/ADogs (in carrier)$10.00
Estimated Time of Arrival at Moraine Lake8:45am10:15am12:15pm1:45pm3:15pm4:30pm
Return Times from Moraine Lake8:45am10:15am12:15pm1:45pm3:15pm4:30pm

Ride Luxury. Ride Safe.

MPT limo shuttles offer reclining seats, armrests, USB power and seat belts for all passengers.

Keeping things cozy and personal will give you a chance to chat with our professional drivers and learn more about what the Canadian Rockies have to offer.

Direct Route Shuttle

Did you know you are saving 2.5 hours per trip?

We started MPT because our clients didn’t like stopping in every town from Calgary to the Rockies. We believe five extra hours on your vacation enjoying the Rockies is good business for everyone.

Support Local Families!

Ever since mega-marketing companies like Expedia and TripAdvisor hit the market, hospitality and tourism have been buying back their business with a 30% premium.

By going direct to MPT and its partners you are helping local families charge you less and while offering you more! Thank you for your business!